Member Pages Login

Current Conditions

Racing Results

 

2017-18 results index

Series

Fleet

Laser

RS 300

Enterprise

Handicap

Open Meetings

Laser

  Enterprise Bart's Bash 2017
Autumn 1 Laser RS 300 Enterprise Handicap
Autumn 1 superh'cap - - - Super Handicap
Autumn 2 Laser RS 300 Enterprise Handicap
Autumn 2 superh'cap - - - Super Handicap
Boxing Day  -  -  - Handicap
New Years Day  -  -  - Handicap
Winter  -  - Handicap
Spring Cup Races Laser Owl RS300 Enterprise Cup  -
Bank Holiday Series  - - Handicap
Spring 1 Laser RS300 Enterprise Handicap
Spring 1 superh'cap  -  -  - Super Handicap
Spring 2 Laser RS300 Enterprise Handicap
Spring 2 superh'cap  -  -  - Super Handicap
Summer Cup races Laser Plate RS300 Cup Brown Cup Summer Champs
Summer 1 Laser RS300 Enterprise Handicap
Summer 2 Laser RS300 Enterprise Handicap
Summer 1 superh'cap - - Summer 1 race 3 Super Handicap
Summer 2 superh'cap - - - Super Handicap
Wednesday Series 1  - - Illusion fleet Pursuit
Wednesday Series 2  -  -  - Pursuit

 

When results are recorded, sheets will be linked to this table, and the appropriate box will appear underlined.

Previous results can be found in the results archive

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* denotes insufficient results to count

- denotes not applicable

Illusion fleet results 2018

Illusion fleet results will be added here (latest at the top) as they are received from the fleet captain. Illusion racing is informal and only the first three places are shown for each races, with no series results published.

 

Illusion Results

Race Sheet  - Weeks 8 & 9

 

Wed 6/06/18   6 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 78

Andrew Balint

 

Race 02

1st

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 81

Peter Lawson

 

Race 03     

1st

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

2nd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 13/06/18  7 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 108

Penny Layzell

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

Race 02

1st

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

2nd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

3rd

No 81

Peter Lawson

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 81

Peter Lawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illusion Results

Race Sheet  - Weeks 6 & 7

 

 

Wed 16/05/18   5 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 86

David Pertwee

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 87

Malcolm Board

 

Race 02

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 86

David Pertwee

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 86

David Pertwee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 23/05/18   5 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

Race 02

1st

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

2nd

No 86

David Pertwee

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illusion Results

Race Sheet - Weeks 3, 4 & 5

 

 

Wed 25/04/18   7 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 86

David Pertwee

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

Race 02

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 2/05/18   Racing  Cancelled

 

Wed 9/05/18   9 boats sailed

 

 

 

Race 01

1st

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

2nd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

3rd

No 108

Pennie Layzell

 

Race 02

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 59

Martin King-Davies

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illusion Results

Race Sheet - Weeks 1 & 2

 

Wed 11/04/18   6 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 02

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

Wed 18/04/18   7 boats sailed

 

 

 

Race 01

1st

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

2nd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 02

1st

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

2nd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

Illusion Results

Race Sheet - Weeks 1 & 2

 

Wed 11/04/18   6 boats sailed

 

Race 01

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 02

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

Wed 18/04/18   7 boats sailed

 

 

 

Race 01

1st

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

2nd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

3rd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

Race 02

1st

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

2nd

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner

 

Race 03     

1st

No 2

Richard Farrow

 

2nd

No 94  

Mark Weston 

 

3rd

No 65  

John Faulkner